Skip to content ↓
Full Governing Body Date of Appointment Appointment
Ms Narinder Kaur Bakhshi 24/06/2019 Co-opted
Ms Diane Chick-Nelson 24/06/2019 Co-opted
Mrs Maureen Buckby 17/03/2023 Co-opted
Mrs Rekha Bansal 24/06/2019 Co-opted
Mr Suresh Rukmangathan 03/01/2022 LEA
Mr Kashif Akhtar 08/11/2021 Parent (Chair)
Ms Wahida Alladin 08/11/2021 Parent
Ms Saima Hameed 08/11/2021 Parent
Mrs Sara-Jade Hussan 08/11/2021 Parent (Vice Chair)
Mr Khalid Rahman 08/11/2021 Parent
Mr Lloyd Nwagbara 10/03/2020 Staff
Mr Michael Rose   Headteacher (Ex Officio)
Mrs Rahana-Maria Tickner   Clerk to the Governing Body
(No voting rights)
Mr Sapuran Singh Gill   Senior Deputy Headteacher
(No voting rights)
Mrs Monika Sandhu  

Deputy Headteacher
(No voting rights)

Mr Gurnaik Sangha

 

Deputy Headteacher 

(No voting rights)